65 Roberts CRES, Red Deer, AB T4P 3K7
65 Roberts CRES, Red Deer, AB T4P 3K7
65 Roberts CRES, Red Deer, AB T4P 3K7
65 Roberts CRES, Red Deer, AB T4P 3K7
65 Roberts CRES, Red Deer, AB T4P 3K7
65 Roberts CRES, Red Deer, AB T4P 3K7
See all 24 photos

$261,500

$260,000

0.6%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

2 Beds

2 Baths

864 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/13/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $261,500

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 864 sqft

Price per Sqft $302

Subdivision Rosedale Estates

MLS® Listing ID A2303166

Sold Date 05/13/26

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1986

Annual Tax Amount $2,409

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,706 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Lots of opportunity here for some sweat equity, this 2-3 bedroom home has lots of space for a small family. Upstairs has the typical kitchen, dining, living room plan at the front of the house. The rear of the main floor has a huge flex room, good for a family room or amazing master bedroom. Downstairs has another family room, oversized bedroom, and another bedroom with a 3 pce ensuite. This home requires TLC throughout but when finished it will be a home to be proud of.

Exterior

Parking Features Alley Access, Off Street

Fence Fenced

Community Features None

Roof Type Asphalt

Porch None

Lot Frontage 32.0

Total Parking Spaces 2

Restrictions None Known

Tax ID 102718742

Ownership Court Ordered Sale

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP