320 2 AVE N, Champion, AB T0L 0R0
320 2 AVE N, Champion, AB T0L 0R0
320 2 AVE N, Champion, AB T0L 0R0
320 2 AVE N, Champion, AB T0L 0R0
320 2 AVE N, Champion, AB T0L 0R0
320 2 AVE N, Champion, AB T0L 0R0
See all 18 photos

$175,000

$199,000

12.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

2 Beds

1 Bath

1,052 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/19/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $175,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,052 sqft

Price per Sqft $166

MLS® Listing ID A2301719

Sold Date 05/19/26

Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1974

Annual Tax Amount $2,047

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.263 Acres

Acres 0.26

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Affordable opportunity on two lots in the welcoming community of Champion! This well-maintained home offers excellent value for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a little extra outdoor space to enjoy. Situated on a generous double lot, the property features a spacious yard with a separate garden area on the additional west lot—perfect for those with a green thumb or future plans. The backyard is cross-fenced for added versatility, and recent updates include a newer rear deck with railing and a newer fence, creating a great space to relax or entertain. Inside, the home offers a bright and functional layout with an open-concept kitchen and living room enhanced by updated windows that bring in plenty of natural light. Recent improvements include new laminate flooring, updated countertops and backsplash, and a newer front door and screen. The home is smoke-free and move-in ready. Two comfortable bedrooms, a full bathroom, and conveniently located laundry complete the interior. Major updates include a durable metal roof, a stove approximately two years old, and a washer and dryer that are about one year old. Additional features include a large front parking area, two storage sheds, and back alley access. Located in a quiet community with amenities including a K–9 school, outdoor rink, pool, and campground, and just minutes from Little Bow Resort for boating, fishing, and camping. A great opportunity to enjoy small-town living with room to grow—come take a look!